Appetizers
Nachos
Nachos Beef$9.00
These delicious nachos are served with your choice of ground beef, shredded chicken, topped with cheese.
Nachos Chicken$9.00
These delicious nachos are served with your choice of ground beef, shredded chicken, topped with cheese.
Nachos Cheese $6.50
Nacho FAJ Steak$16.00
Chips with choice of grilled chicken, steak, or shrimp served with onions, green peppers, tomato, lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo and gua
Nachos FAJ CAMA$17.00
Chips with choice of grilled chicken, steak, or shrimp served with onions, green peppers, tomato, lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo and gua
Nacho Faj P$15.00
Chips with choice of grilled chicken, steak, or shrimp served with onions, green peppers, tomato, lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo and gua
Steak Nachos$15.00
Grilled Chicken Nachos$13.00
Veggie Nachos$13.00
NACHOS de la CASA$13.00
Nachos with beef, beans, cheese, lettuce, tomato, jalapeno, sour cream and guacamole.
Burritos
Burrito Deluxe$12.75
Two flour tortillas filled with chicken and refried beans, smothered in red sauce, salsa, lettuce. tomatoes and sour cream.
Shrimp Burrito Verde $15.00
Steak Burrito Verde$15.00
Your choice of chicken or steak wrapped in flour tortilla, smothered in green sauce, onions, bell peppers and melted cheese. Served with ric
Chicken Burrito Verde$14.00
Your choice of chicken or steak wrapped in flour tortilla, smothered in green sauce, onions, bell peppers and melted cheese. Served with ric
Burrito Carne Asada$14.00
Steak wrapped in a flour tortilla smothered with queso. Choice of rice or beans.
Burrito Marias Steak$15.00
Burrito Maria's Beef$13.00
Your choice of ground beef or chicken, mixed with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, shredded cheese beans and rice
Burrito Maria's Chicken$13.00
Your choice of ground beef or chicken, mixed with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, shredded cheese beans and rice
Sturgis Burrito$13.00
A grande sized flour tortilla filled with chorizo, eggs, potatoes and rice topped with layer of cheese. Served with rice.
Burrito Faj Steak$15.50
Your choice of chicken or steak, mixed with tomatoes, onions, bell peppers. Server with beans, rice, lettuce, and pico. The burrito is then
Burrito Faj Pollo$14.50
Your choice of chicken or steak, mixed with tomatoes, onions, bell peppers. Server with beans, rice, lettuce, and pico. The burrito is then
Shrimp Burrito Fajita $17.00
Burrito Grande Steak$15.00
Burrito Grande$13.00
Beef cooked with tomatoes, onions and green peppers all wrapped in a flour tortilla and topped with red sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, a
Burrito Sabroso$12.75
Burrito Cali$15.50
Quesadillas
Q FAJ P$14.00
Your choice of grilled chicken or steak, mixed with onions, green peppers, tomatoes and queso served with lettuce tomato, and sour cream
Q FAJ C$16.00
Your choice of grilled chicken or steak, mixed with onions, green peppers, tomatoes and queso served with lettuce tomato, and sour cream
Quesadilla Rellena$9.50
Flour tortilla stuffed with queso, refried beans and your choice of beef or shredded chicken served with a side of lettuce, tomato, and sour
Steak Quesadilla De La Casa$14.50
Flour tortilla filled with your choice of steak or grilled chicken, pico de gallo, and cheese served with a side of lettuce, sour cream, and
Chicken Quesadilla De La Casa$13.50
Flour tortilla filled with your choice of steak or grilled chicken, pico de gallo, and cheese served with a side of lettuce, sour cream, and
Steak Pancho Quesadilla$16.00
Flour tortilla stuffed with grilled pineapple, onions, and your choice of grilled chicken or steak, topped with queso and served with a side
Veggie F$12.00
Pancho Quesadilla Shrimp$17.00
Chicken Pancho Quesadilla$14.00
Flour tortilla stuffed with grilled pineapple, onions, and your choice of grilled chicken or steak, topped with queso and served with a side
Quesadilla Carne Asada$11.00
Quesadilla de Pollo Asado$10.00
Flour tortilla filled with grilled chicken and queso served with a side of rice
Quesabirria $16.50
Quesadilla de Queso$5.00
Flour tortilla filled with cheese served with a side of rice
Chimichanga
Chicken Chimichanga$13.50
A deep-fried stuffed flour tortilla with your choice of shredded chicken or beef, topped with queso and served with lettuce, sour cream, gua
Beef Chimichanga$13.50
A deep-fried stuffed flour tortilla with your choice of shredded chicken or beef, topped with queso and served with lettuce, sour cream, gua
CHIMI FAJ STEAK$17.00
A deep-fried flour tortilla with your choice of grilled chicken, steak or both topped with queso, green sauce, lettuce, sour cream, and guac
Chicken Chimichanga De La Casa$15.50
It's a chimi with your choice of steak or chicken, topped with queso and served with lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo, rice, an
Steak Chimichanga De La Casa$16.50
It's a chimi with your choice of steak or chicken, topped with queso and served with lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo, rice, an
Chimi Faj P$16.00
A deep-fried flour tortilla with your choice of grilled chicken, steak or both topped with queso, green sauce, lettuce, sour cream, and guac
Chimichanga Supreme $18.00
Fajita
FAJ P$16.00
Fajita STEAK$17.00
Faj Cama$19.00
All fajitas include bell peppers, onions, and tomatoes with a side of lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo, rice, and refried beans
Fajita De La Casa$18.00
Hawaiian CHICKEN$17.50
Chicken, steak, or shrimp cooked with pineapple, tomatoes, and queso
Hawaiian STEAK$18.50
Chicken, steak, or shrimp cooked with pineapple, tomatoes, and queso
Hawaiian SHRIMP$20.50
Chicken, steak, or shrimp cooked with pineapple, tomatoes, and queso
Hawaiian De La Casa$20.50
Chicken, steak and shrimp
Flamin CHICKEN$17.00
Flamin STEAK$18.00
Flamin SHRIMP$20.00
Flamin DE LA CASA$20.00
Double Chicken$26.00
FAJ Steak Double$30.00
Double Shrimp$34.00
Fajita Casa Double $32.00
Hawaiian Chicken Double$28.00
Chicken Queso Del Rancho$14.50
A skillet with your choice of chicken, steak, or shrimp topped with onions, tomato, peppers, cheese, and chorizo
Steak Queso Del Rancho$15.50
A skillet with your choice of chicken, steak, or shrimp topped with onions, tomato, peppers, cheese, and chorizo
Shrimp Queso Del Rancho$17.50
A skillet with your choice of chicken, steak, or shrimp topped with onions, tomato, peppers, cheese, and chorizo
Faj mix P y C$17.00
FAJ Chicken & Shrimp$18.00
Faj mix C y Cama$18.00
Hawaiian Double Steak $33.00
Hawaiian De La Casa Double $36.00
Veggie Fajita$15.00
A skillet full of zucchini, carrots, squash, broccoli, tomatoes, onions and green pepper.
Seafood
Shrimp Chimichanga$17.50
Shrimp, onions, green peppers, and tomato wrapped in a fried tortilla. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, guacamole, and sour
Arroz Con Camaron$15.50
Rice with shrimp covered in our famous cheese dip
Burrito Del Puerto$17.00
Crab meat with shrimp & beans wrapped in a tortilla and smothered in cheese, Served with rice, pico, and lettuce
Shrimp Taco Salad$17.00
A crispy fried tortilla filled with shrimp, onions, bell peppers, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and guacamole.
Camarones A La Diabla$16.50
Shrimp topped with ranchero sauce served with rice, lettuce, avocado, and pico de gallo
Camarones A La Plancha$17.00
Grilled shrimp served with rice, lettuce, pico and avocado
Enchiladas De Jaiba$16.50
3 enchiladas with crab meat topped with cheese.Served with lettuce, pico, guacamole, rice, and mixed with tomato, bell peppers and onions.
Camarones Brocheta$18.00
Shrimp wrapped with bacon and jalapeno. Served with beans, rice, tomato, lettuce and avocado.
Enchiladas Del Puerto$16.00
2 enchiladas with crab meat, shrimp, and cheese.Served with rice, lettuce, guacamole and pico de gallo
Tacos de Pescado$17.00
Three fish tacos served with rice, lettuce, avocado, and pico de gallo.
Shrimp Quesadilla$17.50
A giant quesadilla with shrimp, tomato, onions, and green peppers. Served with lettuce, sour cream, and tomato
7 Mares (spicy)$19.00
A spicy soup served with shrimp, crab, fish, and your of bread or tortillas.
Coptel$15.00
Shrimp cocktail served with pico and avocado.
Shrimp tostada$5.50
Specialty Dishes
Arroz Con Pollo$13.00
Chicken with rice and cheese.
Arroz Con Bistek$14.00
Steak with rice and cheese.
Arroz Con Pollo Y Camaron$14.00
Arroz Con Bistec Y Camaron$14.50
Arroz Con Pollo Y Bistec $13.50
Steak Fajita Taco Salad$15.00
A tortilla bowl with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, guacamole, bell peppers & onions.
Chicken Fajita Taco Salad$14.00
A tortilla bowl with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, guacamole, bell peppers & onions.
Taco Salad C/P$12.00
Arroz con Pollo Carne Camaron $15.00
Chile Verde/ Colorado$14.00
Chunks of beef with green sauce served with a side of rice, refried beans and tortilla.
Acapulco Cheese Steak$12.00
A tortilla steak sandwich with onions covered in cheese, Served with lettuce, and pico de gallo.
Bistek A La Mexicana$13.50
Steak mixed with pico de gallo served with rice and beans
Marias Special$10.00
1 chicken burrito and 1 chicken enchilada topped with lettuce, sour cream & tomato
Steak Marias$19.50
T-bone steak served with 5 shrimp, rice, refried beans, lettuce, tomato, avocado and tortilla
Carnitas$15.00
Seasoned, deep-fried pork served with lettuce, tomato, sliced avocado, rice, refried beans, and tortilla
Torta de Carne Asada$13.00
A steak sandwich with mayo, lettuce, tomato, avocado, jalapeno, and queso. Served with fries.
Pizza Mexicana$15.75
Steak, chicken, and shrimp mixed with onions peppers, and tomato. Topped with tortillas and served with sour cream, pico, guacamole, and bea
Pollo A La Plancha$13.00
Grilled chicken served with rice and beans,
Pollo Marias$15.00
Grilled chicken topped with onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and cheese. Served with rice and beans.
Pollo Michoacan$13.50
Tender grilled chicken breast, topped with fresh assorted veggies, served with a side of rice and refried beans,
Pollo Del Rancho$14.00
Grilled chicken smothered with cheese. Served with rice and beans.
Tacos De Carne Asada$13.00
3 steak, flour tacos with cilantro, onions, spicy tomatillo sauce, served with a side of refried beans.
Carne Asada Fries$14.00
Birria Tacos $15.00
Carne Asada$14.50
Lean steak served with rice, refried beans, lettuce, tomato, avocado, jalapeno, and tortilla.
Marias Burger$14.00
A burger with cheese, lettuce, and tomato. Served with fries
Taquitos Mexicanos$12.00
4 hard shelled corn tortilla tacos with your choice of beef or chicken, served with lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole.
Chile Poblanos$14.00
Large bell peppers stuffed with cheese, then fried in a thin egg coating. Served with rice, refried beans, lettuce, tomato, sliced avocado a
Molcajete$19.50
A stone bowl topped with steak, chicken, and shrimp. Also mixed with onions, tomato, peppers, and cactus. Served with rice and beans,
Steak El Tropical$14.50
Rice and pineapple with your choice of chicken, steak, or shrimp.
Shrimp El Tropical$16.50
Rice and pineapple with your choice of chicken, steak, or shrimp.
Chicken El Tropical$13.50
Rice and pineapple with your choice of chicken, steak, or shrimp.
Sopa de pollo$11.00
Enchiladas
Enchiladas Rancheros$13.00
3 cheese enchiladas with beef, cooked with tomatoes, onions, green peppers, and ranchero sauce. Served with lettuce, sour cream, and guacamo
Enchiladas Supremas$13.00
4 Enchiladas: 1 chicken, 1 beef, 1 cheese and 1 bean, topped with enchilada sauce, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, guacamole, and queso
Enchiladas Marias$14.00
3 enchiladas filled with chicken, topped with lettuce, queso, tomatoes, sour cream, guacamole, and enchilada sauce. Served with refried bean
Chicken Enchiladas Suizas$13.50
4 enchiladas filled with grilled chicken, smothered with green tomatillo sauce, and sour cream.Sub steak $2 more! Shrimp $3 more.
Steak Enchiladas Suizas$14.50
5 enchiladas filled with grilled chicken, smothered with green tomatillo sauce, and sour cream.Sub steak $2 more! Shrimp $3 more.
Shrimp Enchiladas Suizas$16.00
6 enchiladas filled with grilled chicken, smothered with green tomatillo sauce, and sour cream.Sub steak $2 more! Shrimp $3 more.
Enchiladas De La Casa$14.00
Cheese or beef enchiladas topped with queso and ranchero sauce. Served with refried beans, beans, rice, lettuce, tomato, guacamole, and sour
A la carta
Chicken Chimichanga a la carte $6.50
Large Salsa$12.00
Taco Chorizo $3.25
Taco Asada $3.50
Chimichanga Fajita Chicken a la carta $10.00
Tostada Camaron$5.50
Taco Campechano$3.75
Chile Relleno$5.00
Taco P Asado$3.00
Totstada$3.50
Tostada pollo o carne$3.50
Taco Camaron $4.00
Chile Relleno (2)$8.00
Tostada (2)$7.00
Tostada pollo o carne (2)$7.00
3 Tacos de Asada$10.00
Taco C/P$3.50
Enchilada$3.00
Tamale$3.75
Burrito $5.00
Tacos C/P (3)$8.00
Enchilada (3)$8.00
Tamales (3)$10.00
Burrito (2)$8.00
Sides
Chips$3.00
Large Chips$11.00
Extra Topping$1.25
Tortilla$1.50
Salsa$1.00
Salsa Medium $7.00
Large Salsa $12.00
Queso Dip$5.00
Spicy Salsa (spicy)$1.00
Extra Queso$1.99
Large Queso Dip$24.00
Shredded cheese $1.00
Guacamole Dip$5.00
Choriqueso Dip$6.99
Sour Cream$1.50
Bean Dip$5.99
Rice$3.00
Beans$3.00
Arroz Y Frijol$5.00
Fries/ Papas$4.00
Pico de Gallo$1.25
Aguacate$2.00
Jalapeno$1.00
Chicken$7.00
Lechuga$1.00
Steak$8.00
Shrimp$9.50
Chorizo $5.00
Cebolla Cosida $1.50
Chile Torr$2.00
Cilantro $0.75
Ranch$0.43
Cebolla Cruda $0.50
Tomatoes $0.50
Chile Moron Cosido $1.50
Arroz Con Queso $6.00
Kids
Dessert
Soft Drinks
Imported Pop
Lunch Special
LS - Chicken Fajitas$13.00
Chicken cooked with peppers tomatoes, and onions. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole.
LS-Fajita Steak$15.00
LS - Chicken Burrito Marias$11.00
Maria's homemade burrito made with your choice of beef or shredded chicken. Served with salsa, rice, beans, lettuce, and sour cream.
LS - Beef Burrito Marias$11.00
Maria's homemade burrito made with your choice of beef or shredded chicken. Served with salsa, rice, beans, lettuce, and sour cream.
LS - Steak Quesadilla Fajita$11.50
A smaller version of our delicious chicken or steak quesadilla fajita. Served with lettuce and tomato
LS - Chicken Quesadilla Fajita$10.50
A smaller version of our delicious chicken or steak quesadilla fajita. Served with lettuce and tomato
LS - Steak Burrito Verde$13.00
Chicken or steak wrapped in a flour tortilla, smothered in green sauce, onions, bell peppers and melted cheese. Served with rice, lettuce, a
LS - Chicken Burrito Verde$12.00
Chicken or steak wrapped in a flour tortilla, smothered in green sauce, onions, bell peppers and melted cheese. Served with rice, lettuce, a
LS - Beef Chimichanga$11.00
A deep fried tortilla with your choice of beef or shredded chicken. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and guacamole.
LS - Chicken Chimichanga$11.00
A deep fried tortilla with your choice of beef or shredded chicken. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and guacamole.
LS - Beef Taco Salad$11.00
A crispy tortilla filled with your choice of beef or shredded chicken. Served with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and guacamole.
LS - Chicken Taco Salad$11.00
A crispy tortilla filled with your choice of beef or shredded chicken. Served with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and guacamole.
LS - Arroz Con Pollo$11.50
Chicken with rice and cheese.
LS - Pollo A La Plancha$11.00
A tasty grilled chicken with rice and beans,
LS - Taquitos Mexicanos$10.00
2 Hard shell tacos served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole.
LS - Huevos Con Chorizo$9.99
Homemade eggs with mouth watering chorizo. Served with rice and beans.
Classic Margaritas
12 oz. Classic Margarita$6.25
Original, Strawberry, Peach, Mango, or Raspberry
27 oz. Classic Margarita$12.50
Original, Strawberry, Peach, Mango, or Raspberry
42 oz. Classic Margarita$17.75
Original, Strawberry, Peach, Mango, or Raspberry
60 oz. Classic Margarita$28.75
Original, Strawberry, Peach, Mango, or Raspberry
12 oz. Coco Loco$9.00
Margarita with Patron, lime and splash of Sierra Mist.
27 oz. Coco Loco$17.00
Margarita with Patron, lime and splash of Sierra Mist.
42 oz. Coco Loco$24.00
Margarita with Patron, lime and splash of Sierra Mist.
12 oz. Blue Maria$8.00
House Margarita with blue liquor
27 oz. Blue Maria$15.00
House Margarita with blue liquor
42 oz. Blue Maria$20.00
House Margarita with blue liquor
42 oz. The Hangover$19.00
Frozen margarita with a Corona
Strawberry Daiquiri$11.00
Peach Daiquiri$11.00
Raspberry Daiquiri$11.00
Pina Colada Daiquiri$11.00
32 oz TOGO MARG$16.50
32oz Texas Margarita To Go $18.00
32OZ Margarita TO GO Flavor $17.00
Blue Maria 32oz To Go$17.00
Cranberry 12oz$7.00
Cranberry 27oz$13.00
Cranberry 32oz$18.00
Margarita FLIGHT$15.00
Mixed Drinks
Paloma$8.50
Tequila and Squirt
Diablito$8.00
Tequila, Cranberry Juice and Squirt
Maria's Long Island$11.00
Vampiro$8.00
Tequila and Sangria
Don Julio Shot$7.00
Sangrita Del Rey$8.00
Cranberry Juice and White Bacardi
Micheladas$13.00
Our version of a Bloody Mary with Clamato, Salsa Valentina, Lime, and Tomato Juice.
Patron Shot$6.99
Crown Royal Shot$4.00
Jim Bean Shot$4.00
Conquistador Shot $6.00
Vodka Shot $6.00
Viuda Shot$4.00
Bellos Shot$4.00
Bacardi Shot$4.00
Triple Sec Shot$3.50
Captain N Coke Single$6.50
Crown royal N Coke$7.50
Pina Colada Virgin$6.00
Captain N Coke Double$10.00
Tequila Sunrise$8.00