App
A1. Crispy Egg Roll (4)$10.50
A2. Fresh Spring Rolls (3)$10.50
A3. Vegetarian Spring Rolls (3)$10.50
Tofu, sautéed jicama and carrot, lettuce, cucumber, mint and vermicelli; peanut sauce.
A4. Fried Shrimp Rolls (4)$9.50
Fried shrimp rolls.
A5. Grilled Pork Spring Rolls (4)$11.99
Roasted pork sausage in crispy rice paper with lettuce and cucumber; sweetened chili sauce. Extra vermicelli +$1.
A6. Fried Chicken Wings$14.99
Deep-fried wings sautéed with garlic and bell pepper.
A7. Papaya Salad with Shrimp/ Beef Jerky$13.99
Shredded papaya, poached shrimp, beef jerky, mint and peanuts in chili vinaigrette; shrimp chips and fish sauce.
A8. Lotus Salad$16.99
Pickled lotus, poached shrimp, sliced pork, carrot, mint and peanuts in chili vinaigrette; shrimp chips and fish sauce.
A9. Beef Salad$16.99
Medium-rare beef with lime juice, onion, mint and peanuts; shrimp chips and fish sauce.
A10. Salted Shrimp$16.99
Stir-fried with garlic and bell pepper.
A11. Grilled Pork Banh Mi$8.99
French bread, grilled pork, homemade butter, carrot, cucumber, jalapeño and cilantro.
AB11. Grilled Beef Banh Mi$9.99
French bread, grilled beef, homemade butter, carrot, cucumber, jalapeño and cilantro.
AC11. Grilled Chicken Banh Mi$8.99
French bread, grilled chicken, homemade butter, carrot, cucumber, jalapeño and cilantro.
A12. Pork Meatloaf Banh Mi$8.99
French bread, pork meatloaf, pate, homemade butter, carrot, cucumber, jalapeño and cilantro.
A13. Crab Rangoons (5)$10.50
Deep-fried wontons filled with cream cheese and imitation crab.
A14. Salted Squid$14.99
Stir-fried squid with garlic and bell pepper.
A15. Vietnamese Chicken Salad$14.99
A16. Fried Frog Legs w/ Butter$19.99
A17. Lemongrass Frog Legs$19.99
A18. Fried Quail w/ Butter$18.99
A19. Mussels Stir-Fried w/ Basil$16.99
A20. Mussels Stir-Fried w/ Black Beans and Garlic$16.99
Pho & Noodle Soups (To Go)
P1 House Special Pho$19.50
Fresh rice noodles, sliced steak, brisket, tendon and meatballs.
P2 Seafood Pho$19.50
Fresh rice noodles, shrimp, fish ball, fish cake, imitation crab and squid.
P3 Steak Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with sliced eye round steak.
P4 Steak. Brisket and Tendon Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with sliced steak, brisket and tendon.
P5 Brisket and Tendon Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with brisket and tendon.
P6 Meatball Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with meatballs.
P8 Chicken Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with chicken.
P9 Pho Noodles and Broth$15.00
Fresh rice noodles with broth; no meat.
P10 Steak and Tendon Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with sliced steak and tendon.
P11 Steak and Meatball Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with sliced steak and meatballs.
P12 Shrimp Pho$19.50
Fresh rice noodles with shrimp.
P13 Egg/White Noodle Soup with Shrimp. Pork and Quail Eggs$19.50
Egg noodles or white noodles; pork broth.
P14 Egg/White Noodle Soup with Chicken$19.50
Egg noodles or white noodles; pork broth.
P15 Egg/White Noodle Soup with Meatballs$18.50
Egg noodles or white noodles; pork broth.
P17 Wonton Egg Noodle Soup$18.50
Egg noodles with wontons; pork broth.
P18 Wonton Soup$18.50
Wonton soup.
P19 Steak and Ginger Pho$17.50
Fresh rice noodles with sliced eye round steak and fresh ginger slices.
P20 Hot Stone Pho$27.99
Slow-cooked beef rib, brisket, rare steak, tendon and meatball.
B25 Spicy Hue-Style Noodle Soup (To go)$19.50
Fried pork cake and pork meatloaf; mixed vegetables.
B26 Crab Noodle Soup (To go)$19.50
Fried shrimp cake, pork meatloaf, fried tofu and tomatoes; mixed vegetables.
Vermicelli & Noodle Dishes
B28. Grilled Pork Vermicelli$13.99
Grilled pork, peanuts, sautéed green onion, mixed vegetables and fish sauce.
B30. Grilled Chicken Vermicelli$14.99
Grilled chicken breast, peanuts, sautéed green onion, mixed vegetables and fish sauce.
B29. Grilled Beef Vermicelli$14.99
Grilled beef, peanuts, sautéed green onion, mixed vegetables and fish sauce.
B31. Egg Roll Vermicelli$14.99
Egg rolls, peanuts, sautéed green onion, mixed vegetables and fish sauce.
B32. Grilled Pork and Egg Roll Vermicelli$14.99
Grilled pork slices and one egg roll; peanuts, sautéed green onion, mixed vegetables and fish sauce.
B33. Grilled Beef and Egg Roll Vermicelli$15.99
Grilled beef slices and one egg roll; peanuts, sautéed green onion, mixed vegetables and fish sauce.
B34. Grilled Shrimp Vermicelli$15.99
Grilled shrimp, peanuts, sautéed green onion, mixed vegetables and fish sauce.
B35. Stir-Fried Egg Noodles with Tofu$15.99
Tofu and mixed vegetables; soft or crispy.
B35M. Vegetarian Stir-Fried Glass Noodles$15.99
Tofu, carrots, mushrooms and bell peppers.
B36. Seafood Stir-Fried Egg Noodles$17.99
Shrimp, fish cake, fish ball, imitation crab, squid and mixed vegetables; soft or crispy.
B37. Pan-Fried Crispy Thick Noodles$17.99
Choice of beef or seafood; mixed vegetables.
B38. Vietnamese Crepe$14.99
Shrimp, sliced pork and bean sprouts; lettuce, cucumber, mint, basil and fish sauce.
B40. Vietnamese Pork Summer Rolls$15.99
Sautéed ground pork with mushroom wrapped in steamed rice crepes; pork meatloaf, fried shallot, vegetables and fish sauce.
B41. Special Fermented Pork Rice Crepes$17.99
Special rice crepe dish.
B42. Pad Thai$15.99
Choice of chicken, beef, shrimp or tofu; thin rice noodles, egg, bean sprouts, steamed broccoli and crushed peanuts.
B44. Hong Kong-Style Chow Fun$15.99
Thin rice noodles stir-fried with beef and bean sprouts; steamed broccoli and crushed peanuts.
B45. Sesame Chicken$15.99
Lightly fried chicken in tangy sweet orange sauce with sesame seeds; steamed rice.
B46a. Chicken with Broccoli$15.99
B46b. Beef with Broccoli$15.99
B47. Orange Chicken $15.99
B50. Steamed Rice Sheets
Rice Dishes & Hot Pots
C1. Special Fried Rice$14.99
Shrimp, ham, egg and vegetables.
C2. Beef Fried Rice$14.99
Egg and vegetables.
C3. Chicken Fried Rice$14.99
Egg and vegetables.
C4. Shrimp Fried Rice$14.99
Egg and vegetables.
C5. Grilled Pork Chop with Rice$14.99
Steamed rice, vegetables and homemade fish sauce.
C6. Grilled Pork Chop and Fried Egg with Rice$15.99
Steamed rice, vegetables and homemade fish sauce.
C7. Grilled Pork Chop and Pork Cake with Rice$16.99
Steamed pork cake, shredded pork skin, steamed rice, vegetables and fish sauce.
C8. Grilled Beef with Rice$16.99
Steamed rice, vegetables and homemade fish sauce.
C9. Pork Fried Rice$14.99
Egg and vegetables.
C10. Special Grilled Pork Chop Combo$17.99
Grilled pork chops, shrimp, roasted pork sausage, fried egg, Chinese sausage, steamed rice and vegetables.
C11. Tofu Fried Rice$14.99
Egg and vegetables.
C12. Shaking Beef$17.99
Sirloin cubes stir-fried with bell peppers and white onion; steamed rice.
C13. Clay Pot Rice$17.99
Choice of chicken, beef, pork or shrimp; broccoli, carrots, bamboo shoots, snow peas and straw mushrooms over steamed rice.
C14. Crispy Fried Chicken w/ Fried Rice$16.99
Crispy fried chicken served over fried rice.
C15. Clay Pot Tofu$16.99
Tofu and straw mushrooms simmered in clay pot; steamed rice.
C16. Clay Pot Catfish$18.99
Catfish simmered in clay pot; steamed rice.
C17. Clay Pot Shrimp$18.99
Shrimp simmered in clay pot; steamed rice.
C18. Clay Pot Shrimp and Pork$19.99
Shrimp and sliced pork simmered in clay pot; steamed rice.
L2. Thai Seafood Hot Pot - 2 People$65.99
Broth with vegetables, tilapia, shrimp, squid and mussels; rice noodles.
L2. Thai Seafood Hot Pot - 4 People$115.99
Broth with vegetables, tilapia, shrimp, squid and mussels; rice noodles.
L3. Goat Hot Pot - 2 People$65.99
Goat meat, tofu, lotus root, shiitake mushroom and Chinese herbs, egg noodles and vegetables.
L3. Goat Hot Pot - 4 People$115.99
Goat meat, tofu, lotus root, shiitake mushroom and Chinese herbs, egg noodles and vegetables.
Beverages
D1. Vietnamese Iced Coffee with Condensed Milk$5.75
D2. Hot Black Coffee with Condensed Milk$5.75
D3. Fresh-Squeezed Limeade$6.50
D4. Iced Tamarind Drink$7.50
D5. Fresh Lime Soda$7.50
D6. Coconut Juice$7.50
D7. Sugarcane Juice$8.50
Seasonal.
D8. Thai Milk Tea $7.50
D9. Milk Tea $7.50
D10. Soy Milk$3.50
D12. Soft Drink$2.75
Coke, Diet Coke, Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sprite, Sunkist.
D13a. Avocado Shake $7.50
D13b. Banana Peanut Butter & Coconut Shake$8.50
D13c. Coconut Shake $7.50
D13cp. Coconut & Pineapple Shake $8.50
D13ct. Coconut & Taro Shake $8.50
D13g. Green Tea Shake $7.50
D13ml. Mocha Latte Shake$7.50
D13k. Kiwi Shake $7.50
D13mn. Mangonada$7.50
D13s. Strawberry Shake $7.50
D13m Mango Shake $7.50
D13sb. Strawberry Banana Shake $8.50
D13sm. Strawberry Mango Shake $8.50
D13w. Watermelon Shake $7.50
D13t. Taro Shake$7.50
Hot Tea$3.00
Ice Tea$3.00
D13. Mixed Shake$8.50
Water Bottle$1.00
Milk & Fruit Tea
Side order/ Extras
Egg Roll - 1$2.65
Spring Roll - 1$3.50
Small Broth (To Go)$4.50
32 oz Broth (To Go)$8.99
Fried Shrimp Roll A4 - 1$2.50
Extra Lettuce$2.00
Extra Tofu$3.00
Extra Pate$1.50
Extra Chips$2.00
Extra Noodles - A5$1.00
Extra Hot Pot Vegetables$10.00
Extra Hot Pot Noodles$10.00
Fried Egg$2.00
Extra Hot Pot Sauce$2.50
Pork Skin $5.00
Noodles - B37$7.00
BBQ Beef - 1 lb$30.00
Fried Rice $6.00
Modifier / substitution as handwritten.
BBQ Pork - 1 lb$25.00
Pork Chop - 1 lb$20.00
Bread$2.00
Extra Peanut Sauce$1.50
Wonton$6.00
Handwritten extra.
Quail Egg$2.00
Pork Chop - 1$3.50
Grilled Beef - Extra $5.00
Extra Meat $1.50
Banh mi extra meat.
Grilled Pork - Extra$5.00
Half Chicken - C14$7.00
Grilled Chicken - Extra$5.00
Extra Rice$3.00
Extra Vegetables for Banh Mi$1.00
Extra Limes$2.00
x Beansprouts$1.00
X Rice Paper
x Pho Noodles$3.00
X Broccoli$4.00
X Sweet And Sour Sauce$1.00
Beef - AB11$2.00
Banh mi beef modifier.
X Fish Sauce$1.00
X Sauce$1.00
x Pho Veggie$2.00