Menu & Prices · Milford, CT

Reggianos Menu

489 Bridgeport Ave Milford, CT490 dishes★★★★★★★★★★ 4.5 (421)
Order Online →Live menu & prices from the restaurant

Beverage

Beverages

Soup

& Soup

Appetizers

& Fish/Meat

& Appetizers

& Wraps

& Pasta

Salad

Desserts

& Salad

& Dr Pizzas

Sides Orders

Pasta|Fish

Spinach Ravioli$24.00
Homemade spinach and ricotta ravioli sauteed with mushrooms, garlic, sweet and spicy sausage, white wine in a marinara sauce
Lobster Ravioli$25.00
In a creamy pink cognac sauce with roasted shallots
Risotto Gamberi$25.00
Shrimp, cherry tomatoes, and asparagus in a scampi sauce
Penne Ala Vodka$22.00
In creamy vodka sauce with prosciutto, shallots and tomatoes
Rigaton Scarpielo$24.00
Baby rigatoni, chicken, hot cherry peppers, mushrooms and fresh tomatoes in a madeira wine sauce
RIGATON BROCCLET$21.00
Broccoli rabe sauteed with sweet and spicy sausage, garlic and oil over baby rigatoni
Cavate Mrco Plo$24.00
Chicken, sundried tomato and broccoli with garlic and oil
Salmon$31.00
Braised salmon, artichokes, roasted peppers and asparagus in a sherry wine sauce
Fettucc Regiano$27.00
Shrimp, scallops, roasted leeks, lumps of crab meat in a pink cognac sauces
Cavatelli Toscana$24.00
Sausage, white beans, spinach, fresh tomatoes and a garlic and oil sauce
Gnochi Bolognese$22.00
Homemade gnocchi topped with bolognese sauce
Penne marinara$17.00
GNOCHI GNOVESE$24.00
Homemade gnocchi with chicken, artichoke, tomato and garlic in a white wine sauce
Shrimp Scampi$25.00
Shrimp tossed in a scampi sauce over linguini
Musels Fra Diablo$20.00
Mussels tossed in a fra diablo sauce over linguini
Liguini Vongole$26.00
Clams over liniguini with garlic, olive oil and white wine
Liniguin Pescator$29.00
Shrimp, claims, mussels, calamari, scallops sauteed with garlic and white wine in a marinara sauce
Penne oil garlic $17.00
Linguini sausege $20.00
Fettuccine Alfred$23.00
Chese Rav marinar$20.00
Sea Food Risotto $32.00
linguini pesto $24.00
Lingui Meat Balls $21.00
linguini Carbonar$24.00
Cheese Rav Vodka $24.00
Capelini Pomodor $21.00
Linguni w shrimp $26.00

Paninis

Hot Beverage

Pizza

Grinders

Main Course

Eggplant Parm Dnr$22.00
SERVED WITH PENNE PASTA
Veal Marsala$25.00
Sauteed with wild mushrooms in a robust marsala wine sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Ckn Parm Dinner$23.00
SERVED WITH PENNE PASTA
Ckn Marsala$23.00
Sauteed with wild mushrooms in a robust marsala wine sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Eggplnt Roll Dinr$24.00
SERVED WITH PENNE PASTA
Ckn Mateo$25.00
Chicken breast, prosciutto, mushrooms and provolone in a light gorgonzola cream sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Veal Saltimbocca$25.00
Veal scaloppini, prosciutto di parma and mozzarella in a marsala wine sage demi glaze. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Veal Martini Ross$25.00
Veal scaloppini with sundried tomatoes, pine nuts and artichoke hearts in a sweet vermouth sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Pork Chops Picant$26.00
Two center cut bone in pork chops sauteed with cherry peppers and wild mushrooms. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Veal Parm Dinner$25.00
SERVED WITH PENNE PASTA
Chix Scarparielo$23.00
Ckn Francaise$23.00
Chicken breast lightly dipped in egg batter in a lemon garlic white wine sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Chicken Cacciator$25.00
Chx Milanse $24.00
grill Chx Dinner $22.00
Veal francese$25.00
Ckn Sorrentino$25.00
Breaded chicken layered with eggplant, prosciutto, mushrooms and mozzarella in a marsala cream sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETA
New York Strip$32.00
With onions and mushroom in a cabernet sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
Ckn Cacciatore$23.00
Chicken breast sauteed with peppers, mushrooms and onions in a light marinara sauce. SERVED WITH MASHED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES
chx Florentine $25.00
Chx Tenders n Fries$16.00
Shrimp francese$30.00
Shrimp Parmegian$30.00
Chx Picatta $23.00

Wraps

D/ appetizzers

D - Soup

D - Salad

1/2 Orders

D - Fish|Chicken|Meat

Sogiolla Gamberi$30.00
Filet of sole and shrimp sautéed with roasted garlic, sherry wine and lemon sauce served with garlic mashed potatoes and vegetables
Salmon Griglia$31.00
Grilled salmon, sautéed artichokes, roasted peppers and asparagus in a sherry wine sauce served with garlic mashed potatoes and vegetables
Veal Saltimbocca$27.00
Veal scallopini topped with prosciutto di parma and mozzarella, sautéed with sage in a marsala wine sauce served with garlic mashed potatoe
Pollo Marsala$25.00
Chicken breast with sautéed shallots and mushrooms, finished in a marsala wine sauce served with garlic mashed potatoes and vegetables
Maile Picante$30.00
Two center cut pork chops, sautéed with hot cherry peppers and wild mushrooms in a madiera wine sauce served with garlic mashed potatoes an
Costoleta D Vitelo$55.00
Center cut loin of natural bone in breaded veal chop, marinara sauce with garlic and olives, served with roasted vegetables and roasted pota
Chken Parmagian$25.00
Chicken parmagiano served with your choice of penne, rigatoni, linguini or cappellini
Veal Parmagiano$27.00
Veal parmigiana served with your choice of penne, rigatoni, linguini or cappellini
Chix Milanese $26.00
New York Strip$36.00
14oz Grilled New York strip with sautéed onions and mushrooms in a Cabernet wine sauce with a side garlic mashed potatoes and vegetables
Chicken Francese$26.00
Egplant Parmgian$22.00
Eggplant parmigiana served with your choice of penne, rigatoni, linguini or cappellini
Chix Mateo$29.00
Egplant Roll Dnr$25.00
Chix Scarpariello$27.00
Chix Cacciatore$26.00

D - Pasta

D - Side

Baked Dishes

C - Appetizers

D - Specials

C -Pasta

C - Desserts

C - Sides

C - Stuffed Bread

C - Entrees

Desserts

C - Salads

Dessert Cocktails

C - Sandwiches

D - Special Pizz

D - Pizzas

Btl Red Wines

HH Entrees

Side Sauce

Gls Red Wines

Dinner PRFX