Aperitivos
Guacamole$12.99
Mashed Avocado with chopped Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro & Spices.
Las Alitas$14.99
Chicken Wings with your choice of Mild, Hot, BBQ, or Chipotle BBQ Sauce
Fried Calamari$15.99
Ceviche Tapatio$16.99
Chopped Shrimp, Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro, Lime, Spices
La Botana el patron$15.99
Nachos$13.99
Shrimp Cocktail$15.99
Shrimp, Tomatoes, onions, special house sauce, avocado and spices
French Fries$7.99
Sweet Plantain$7.99
Los Diablitos$10.99
Breaded jalapeño peppers stuffed with cheese
Camarones Acapulco App$13.99
Rolled up shrimp with bacon stuffed with jalapeños and cheese. Side of mango sauce.
La Gran Botana$16.99
Chicken Nachos, Wings, Sweet Plantain, Cheese Rolls
Queso Dip $9.00
Queso Fundido$13.99
Guacamole To Go
Mashed Avocado with chopped Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro & Spices.
Chips and Salasa To Go
Mashed Avocado with chopped Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro & Spices.
Shrimp y beef nachos with rice no jalaeonos$20.99
Burger
Ensaladas
La Sopa
Tacos Callejeros
Tacos Callejeros
Gringo Tacos$16.99
Ground Beef, Lettuce, Pico de Gallo & Cheese
Spicy Mexican Sausage$18.99
Tacos de Pescado$22.99
Three Fish Tacos made with Tilapia and topped with Guacamole, Lettuce and Chipotle Mayo
Tacos de Camaron$22.99
Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions, Frech Fries
Tacos de Cochinita$20.99
Single Tacos
Tacos Al Carbon$22.99
Veggie Tacos$15.99
Tacos Quesobirria Tacos $21.99
Quesadilla Tradicionales
Chicken Quesadilla$13.99
Steak Quesadilla$14.99
Quesadilla Otoño$16.99
Portobello Mushrooms, Spinach, Chicken & Cheese
Shrimp Quesadilla$15.99
Vegetables Quesadilla$14.99
Quesadilla de Verano$15.99
Spinach Tortilla, Cheese, Poblano Peppers, Shrimp. Served with Salad
Shredded Beef Quesadilla$14.99
Chorizo Quesadilla$15.99
Ground Beef Quesadilla$12.99
Cheese quesadilla$10.99
Sides
Side Beans$4.00
Side Guacamole$4.00
Side Rice$4.00
Side Rice & Beans$7.00
Side Avocado$3.50
Side Sour Cream$1.50
Side Salsa Verde$3.00
Side Mole Sauce$4.00
Side Red Sauce$3.00
Side Jalisco Sauce$7.00
Side Diablo Sauce$5.00
Side Veggies$8.50
Side Chipotle Mayo$2.00
Side Mojo de Ajo Sauce$5.00
Side Pico de Gallo$2.00
Side Lettuce$1.00
Side Tomato$1.00
Side Pickled jalapeños$1.50
Side Fresh Jalapeños$1.75
Side Queso Dip$3.00
Side Spinach$6.00
Side FlourTortillas$2.00
Side CornTortillas$2.00
Side Cheese$3.00
Salsa$3.00
extra charge 3rd round
Chips Y Salsa$5.00
3rd round chips y salsa
Platillos Tradicionales
Enchiladas de Mole Poblano$18.99
Soft Tortilla with chicken or beef topped with Mole and melted cheese, sesame seeds, rice, beans, guacamole & sour cream
Platillos Combo$19.99
Sour Cream Enchiladas$18.99
Soft Corn Tortillas with chicken or beef topped with cheese & our special sour cream sauce. served with rice and beans
Enchiladas Suizas$17.99
Soft Corn Tortillas stuffed with chicken or beef covered in green sauce, melted cheese and sour cream.
Shrimp Enchiladas$22.99
Soft corn Tortilla stuffed with shrimp covered with our special sauce
Enchiladas Rojas$17.99
Soft Corn Tortilla stuffed with chicken or beef covered with red sauce
Chile Relleno$22.99
Mexican Poblano peppers stuffed with chicken or beef or cheese
Burrito Sinaloense$18.99
Rolled flour tortilla stuffed with chicken or beef, lettuce, pico de gallo & topped with tomato sauce melted cheese & cream
Flautas$17.99
Rolled up Corn tortilla deep fried, stuffed with either chicken or shredded beef topped with lettuce, red cabbage and mexican cream
Burrito Vegetariano$18.99
Black Bean Burrito$15.99
Rolled flour Tortilla stuffed with black beans, lettuce and pico de gallo. Topped with tomato sauce, melted cheese, served with rice
Chimichanga
Flour Tortilla deep fried stuffed with chicken or ground beef, served with rice and beans.
Margaritas
Margaritas by Tequila
Patron Margarita
Margarita Don Julio
Margarita Casamigos
Astral Margarita
Don Julio 70th Margarita
Deleon Blanco Margarita
Espolon Margarita
Avion Margarita
Herradura Margarita
1800 Silver Margarita
1800 Coconut Margarita
Centenario Margarita
Cabo Wabo Margarita
Tres Generaciones Margarita
Hornitos Plata (silver) Margarita
Casa Noble Margarita
Teremana Margarita
El Jimador Margarita
Jose Cuervo Margarita
Cazadores Blanco Margarita
Cazadores Reposado Margarita
Espolon Reposado Margarita
Milagro Margarita
Maestro Margarita
Espolon Blanco Margarita
Sauza Silver Margarita
Specialty Margaritas
The Legendary Don
Don Julio Margarita with a Grand Marnier Float
Tamarind Margarita
Smirnoff Spicy Tamarind with Lime & Mango served with a chili lime rim
Presidente Margarita
Teremana Blanco, Brandy and Patron Citronge
Jalisco Margarita
1800 Coconut & Strawberry
Margarita Azul
Luna Azul Blanco & Blue Curacao
Mezcal Margarita
Mezcal served in a smoked glass with a slice of orange
Grand Margarita
Margarita-Rita
El Toro Margarita
Jalapeno Margarita$15.00
Margarita Guadalajara$15.00
Vallarta Margarita$15.00
Sangrias
Domestic Beer
Imported Beer
Soft Drinks
Sodas$4.00
Lemonade$4.00
Strawberry Lemonade$4.00
Horchata$1.00
Jarritos$4.00
Mexican Coke Bottle$4.50
Unsweeted iced tea$4.00
Arnold Palmer$4.00
Coffee$3.00
Raspberry iced tea$4.00
Shirley Temple$4.00
Apple Juice$4.00
Hot Tea$3.25
Water Bottle$3.00
EIRA Sparking bottle$4.50
Agua De Jamaica$4.00
Can Soda $3.00
Cocktails
El Cubano$14.00
Hornitos Plata, Rum, Vodka, OJ with a splash of cola.
Tequila Sunrise$14.00
Hornitos Plata, OJ with float of grenadine
Mexican Mule$15.00
Astral Tequila, Jalapeno & Ginger Beer
Pina Colada$12.00
Strawberry Colada$13.00
Alex Favorite$15.00
Strawberry Daiquiri$13.00
Michelada$10.00
Choice of Beer with Clamato Juice
7 Pasiones$16.00
Tequila, Rum, Vodka, & Gin with OJ and a splash of Cranberry
Paloma$14.00
Casamigos Blanco, Fresh Lime Juice and Grapefruit Soda
Traditional Mojito$15.00
Bacardi Superior Rum, Fresh Mint, Fresh Lime, Simple Syrup, Topped with Club Soda
Flavored Mojito$15.00
white Russian$10.00
milk, kalhua
7-7$9.00
segrams 7 and sierra mist
Bloody Mary$14.00
Cosmo$14.00
Long Island Iced tea$15.00
Moscow Mule$14.00
Malibu Baybreeze$14.00
Miami VICE$14.00
Old Fashioned$16.00
Mexican Revenge$14.00
Martini$14.00
Amaretto sour$10.00
Tulum Bay Breeze $15.00
Malibu Guava and Lemonade
Sex On The Beach$14.00
Fajitas
Chicken fajitas$23.99
Chicken cooked with Peppers, Onions, accompanied with Rice, Beans, Guacamole & Sour Cream.
Veggie Fajitas$24.99
Zucchini, Mushrooms, Onions, Peppers, Sliced Tomatoes, Spinach and Grilled Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
Mixed Fajita$26.99
Shrimp Fajitas$25.99
Shrimp cooked with Peppers, Onions, accompanied with Rice, Beans, Guacamole, & Sour Cream.
Fajitas Monterrey
Cooked with Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms, Pineapple & Cheese, Served with Rice & Beans.
Steak Fajitas$25.99
Steak Cooked with Peppers, Onions, accompanied with Rice, Beans, Guacamole, & Sour Cream.
Fajita Trio$28.99
Chicken, Steak , Shrimp cooked with peppers, onions, fresh garlic, accompanied with rice and beans.
Mar y Tierra
Carne Asada $30.99
Breaded Tilapia served with rice and salad.
Delivery Fee$1.00
Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$25.99
Shrimp sauteed in a Garlic sauce served with Rice, Beans and Guacamole/
Salmon Tapiqueño$24.99
Grilled salmon cooked with special Chipotle cream sauce, accompanied with vegetables.
Pollo Jalisco$23.99
Sauteed Chicken Mushrooms & Onions, in a creamy Chipotle Sauce. Served with rice & beans.
Churrasco$30.99
Breaded Tilapia served with rice and salad.
Camarones Jalisco$25.99
Huachinango al Mojo de Ajo$26.99
Filled of Red Snapper sauteed in a light garlic sauce served with spinach and rice.
Milanesa de Pollo$22.99
Breaded Chicken served with rice and salad.
Steak Jalisco$34.99
Shrimp cooked with Chipotle Cream Sauce, Mushrooms and Onions. Served with Rice & Beans.
Camarones a la Diabla$25.99
Puntas al Molcajete
Grilled NY Strip. topped with Onions, Peppers, Jalapeños and Red Jalapeño Sauce.
Pollo Oaxaca$24.99
La Parrillada El Patrón$31.99
Sliced Shell Steak, Chicken, Shrimp and Mexican Hot Sausage, served with rice & beans & avocado.
Camarones Empanizados$25.99
Breaded shrimp with Rice and Salad.
Mariscada
Shrimp, Scallops, Lobster Tails, Mussels, served with Yellow Rice.
Pollo Guajillo$23.99
Dish of Flour Dredged, Egg dipped, Sauteed Chicken in Red Guajillo Sauce. Served with Rice, Beans, & Guacamole.
Bistec Ranchero$28.99
Grilled NY Strip. topped with Onions, Peppers, Jalapeños and Red Jalapeño Sauce.
Acapulco Dinner $24.99
Tilapia Tapatia$21.99
Cochinita Pibil$23.99
A classic dish from Yucatan!! Pulled pork that has been marinated in our seville orange juice with achiote (El Patron Spices) and slow cooke
Steak Guanajuato$24.99
Sauteed steak in chipotle red sauce. served with rice and whole black beans.
Vodka
Rum
Cognac
Bourbon/Whiskey
Chivas Regal$11.00
Highland Park$14.00
Buffalo Trace$11.00
Weller Antique 107$18.00
Fireball$8.00
Jameson$10.00
J-B$10.00
Jack Daniels$10.00
Buchanan$11.00
Jim Beam$10.00
JW Black$11.00
JW Red$11.00
Makers Mark$10.00
Woodford Reserve$12.00
The Macallan$10.00
Tullamore Dew$12.00
Crown Apple Royal$10.00
Dewars$9.00
Jameson Orange$11.00
JW Blue Label$50.00
Angels Envy$14.00
Hudson NY$9.00
Jack Daniels Fire$11.00
Jack Daniels Honey$11.00
High west Bourban$13.00
High West Cask Collection$16.00
Russel Bourban$9.00
JW Blue$50.00
Weller 12 year$22.00
Weller Full Proof$22.00
DOC Huckleberry$10.00
DH Bottled in Bond$10.00
Gin
Tequila
Don Julio 1970$16.00
House Tequila$8.00
Patron Silver$12.00
Patron Reposado$13.00
Don Julio Reposado$13.00
Patron Anejo$14.00
Don Julio 1942$40.00
Don Julio Blanco$12.00
Don Julio Anejo$14.00
Claze Azul Anejo$65.00
Claze Azul Reposado$45.00
Casamigos Blanco$10.00
Casamigos Reposado$12.00
Casamigos Anejo$13.00
1800 Silver $10.00
1800 Reposado$12.00
1800 Anejo$13.00
1800 Cristalino$14.00
1800 Coconut$10.00
Tanteo Jalapeno$10.00
Hornitos Silver$9.00
Hornitos Reposado$10.00
Hornitos Anejo$12.00
Herradura Silver$9.00
Herradura Reposado$10.00
Herradura Anejo$12.00
Jose Cuervo Gold$8.00
Jose Cuervo Silver$8.00
Cabo Wabo Silver$9.00
Cabo Wabo Reposado$10.00
Cabo Wabo Anejo$12.00
Milagro Reposado$10.00
Milagro Anejo $12.00
Luna Azul$9.00
Terramana$9.00
El Jimador$8.00
Astral$8.00
Tres Generaciones Silver$9.00
Milagro Silver$9.00
Tres Generaciones Reposado$10.00
Tres Generaciones Anejo$12.00
Specials
Wines
Licores
Virgin Drinks
Desserts
Kids Menu
C-Appetizers
C-Típicos
C- Rice
C- Beans
C- BBQ Ribs
C- Pollo Guajillo
C- Tacos
C- Cochinita Pibil
C- Enchiladas$3.00
C- Pollo con Crema
C- Veggie Fajitas
C- Steak Fajitas
C- Shrimp Fajitas
C- Chicken Fajitas
C- Fajitas Trio
C- Flautas
C- Chimichangas
C- Shredded Chicken
C- Mariscada Veracruzana
C- Ground Beef
C- Shredded Beef